Skip to product information
1 of 8

Maison & White

Maison & White Soup Bowls with Handles | Set of 4 × 625ml | White Stackable Ceramic Bowls for Soup, Stew & Noodles | Microwave & Dishwasher Safe

Maison & White Soup Bowls with Handles | Set of 4 × 625ml | White Stackable Ceramic Bowls for Soup, Stew & Noodles | Microwave & Dishwasher Safe

Regular price £19.99
Regular price £19.99 Sale price £19.99
Sale Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity

Make Comfort Food Feel Right at Home

A rich tomato soup with crusty bread, a hearty vegetable stew or a warming bowl of noodles: some meals call for a proper, generously sized bowl. This set of four Maison & White Soup Bowls brings a welcoming touch to the table, combining white ceramic with a deep 625ml capacity and two side handles. They're easy to coordinate with your existing crockery and equally at home at a relaxed lunch or a family supper.

Why You'll Love It

  • Room for a satisfying serving. Each bowl holds 625ml, making the set a useful choice for soups, stews and cooked casseroles, as well as pasta and noodle dishes. Leave space below the rim when serving hot liquids so there's room to carry and enjoy your meal comfortably.
  • Traditional twin-handled styling. Handles on either side give these Maison & White bowls their distinctive rustic character and provide two points to hold when positioning them on the table. The clean white finish lets colourful ingredients and garnishes stand out.
  • Made for everyday routines. The stackable design keeps the matching set together in the cupboard. With dishwasher, microwave and freezer suitability supplied, the bowls offer practical flexibility for everyday meals as well as an inviting way to serve them.

From a Quick Lunch to a Cosy Supper

Set a bowl alongside fresh bread for a simple lunch, bring four matching servings to the family table or fill them with a favourite cooked stew when friends visit. The understated Maison & White design works with patterned plates, wooden serving boards or a plain table setting, so you can make the meal feel considered without making it complicated.

Specifications

Brand: Maison & White
Set size: 4 soup bowls
Material: Ceramic
Colour: White
Capacity: 625ml per bowl
Bowl diameter: Approximately 14.5cm, excluding handles
Height: Approximately 6.8cm
Handles: Two side handles per bowl; overall width including handles is not supplied
Storage: Stackable
Appliance suitability: Dishwasher, microwave and freezer safe, as stated by the supplier
Warranty: 2 years, as supplied
Item Ref: 451439

In The Box

  • 4 × Maison & White ceramic soup bowls with handles

Plates, spoons, food and other styling accessories shown are not included.

Four Maison & White white ceramic soup bowls with twin handles stacked in pairs

Maison & White handled soup bowl with tomato soup served beside crusty bread

Maison & White 625ml white ceramic bowl filled with soup and herbs

Creamy soup in a Maison & White twin-handled bowl with bread and a spoon

Two empty Maison & White ceramic soup bowls showing their stackable design

Maison & White white handled soup bowl presented on a plate at the dining table

Two Maison & White soup bowls with contrasting soups displayed on a wooden board

Single empty Maison & White white ceramic soup bowl showing its deep shape and two handles

Care & Use

Wash before first use. Ceramic bowls and handles can become hot, especially after microwaving; use suitable hand protection and do not assume the handles stay cool. Avoid overfilling, knocks and sudden temperature changes, including moving directly from the freezer to a hot microwave. Inspect for chips or cracks before use. Oven, grill and hob suitability are not specified, so these bowls should not be described or used as cooking pans for those appliances.

View full details